Consumer Choice
Filter
Refine
view allBrand
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Dining Table Height
Piece Count
Collection
Bellatier Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureThis upholstered swivel bar stool is ultra-contemporary style with a twist. Chrome-tone metal base is a sleek complement to the tailored cushioned ...
View full detailsBolanburg Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureDine in the comfort and rustic charm of this unique bar stool with rake-back design. The cushioned seat, upholstered in a heavy woven fabric, is th...
View full detailsBolanburg Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureThe beauty of this upholstered bar stool is something to savor. Designed to serve up comfort and flair, this rake-back bar stool entices with a cus...
View full detailsCentiar Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureWith its distinctive contoured bucket seat and tubular metal base, this upholstered bar stool set serves up a fresh twist on mid-century inspired s...
View full detailsGesthaven Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureComplement your home’s simply relaxed sensibility with this counter height bar stool. A crisp white hue offers a chic contrast to the natural wood ...
View full detailsHaddigan Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureModern sophistication, beautifully served. This bar stool raises the bar with a cool, rake back design with staggered rungs for added interest. Dar...
View full detailsHaddigan Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureModern sophistication, beautifully served. This bar stool raises the bar with a cool, rake back design with staggered rungs for added interest. Dar...
View full detailsLyncott Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This upholstered bar stool adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectura...
View full detailsMoriville Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureThis upholstered bar stool might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqu...
View full detailsMoriville Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureThis upholstered bar stool might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqu...
View full detailsPinnadel Bar Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureThis pub height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of conversation, ...
View full detailsPinnadel Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureThis striking counter height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of c...
View full detailsRalene Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureSleek lines and comfortable cushioning combine to make this upholstered bar stool the favorite seat at the table. Traditional shaker design is give...
View full detailsRalene Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureSleek lines and comfortable cushioning combine to make this upholstered bar stool the favorite seat at the table. Its traditional shaker design is ...
View full detailsRobbinsdale Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has never ...
View full detailsSkempton Counter Height Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on small space living with the Skempton 3-piece counter-height dining set. An inspired choice for coastal chic or modern farmhouse se...
View full detailsTallenger Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureThis striking barstool set invites you to take contemporary modern style for a spin. Comfortably cushioned seat, self-returning swivel and contoure...
View full detailsTyler Creek Bar Stool Set
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered bar stool. Its framed back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black f...
View full detailsTyler Creek Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered bar stool. Its framed back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black f...
View full detailsValebeck Bar Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureA touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this barstool doesn’t disappoint. Set this tall barstool by the kitchen ba...
View full detailsValebeck Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool serves up the best in cottage styling. Its contoured seat keeps you comfortable while chatting over coffee and banter...
View full detailsValebeck Counter Height Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureThis 5-piece dining set serves up the best in rustic farmhouse living. The counter height table's two-done distressed finish pairs a brown tabletop...
View full detailsValebeck Counter Height Stool
Ashley FurnitureA touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this swivel stool doesn’t disappoint. Its smooth swivel motion adds functi...
View full detailsBolanburg Counter Height Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy beautiful cottage style with this counter height dining table set. With a rustic planked top, this table serves up casual with a vintage twis...
View full detailsBurkhaus Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this counter height bar stool offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a dark ...
View full detailsCaitbrook Dining Set
Ashley FurniturePerfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this dining package serves up high style on a smaller scale. Its antiqued gray wash finish gives the ...
View full detailsCaitbrook Bar Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureBring a relaxed yet refined sense of good taste to a space with this upholstered swivel bar stool. The sturdy wood frame with contoured backrest is...
View full detailsCaitbrook Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureBring a relaxed yet refined sense of good taste to a space with this upholstered swivel bar stool. The sturdy wood frame with contoured backrest is...
View full detailsCaitbrook Counter Height Dining Package
Ashley FurniturePerfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this dining package serves up high style on a smaller scale. Its antiqued gray wash finish gives the ...
View full detailsWildenauer Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool dresses up your favorite farmhouse motifs with modern flair. A contoured butcher-block style seat keeps you comfortab...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Jim's Mattress & More (Madisonville,TN) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.